racingmn.com
Minnesota Race Track Times



 

 

                       

 

                                                    

 

           

 

 

4/26/2019 at Princeton Speedway

IMCA Hobby Stocks

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Devin Larson   29
2 5 mike vogt New auburn, MN 39
3 4 Rod Manthey Norwood, MN 11
4 7 Riley Gruenhagen Howard Lake, MN 14R
5 6 Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 5G
6 9 Chase Peterson Milica, MN 13C
7 11 Curt Derichs Otsego, MN 8
8 2 Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN 22W
9 10 Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN 15
10 3 Dave Johnson New Prague, MN 3
11 8 Tim Siercks Princeton, MN 71*

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Tim Gonska Brainerd, MN 5G
2 2 Chris Seidel Brainerd, MN 15
3 1 Riley Gruenhagen Howard Lake, MN 14R
4 3 mike vogt New auburn, MN 39
5 6 Will Miller Sacred Heart, MN 22W
6 5 Curt Derichs Otsego, MN 8

Heat 2

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Rod Manthey Norwood, MN 11
2 4 Devin Larson   29
3 5 Chase Peterson Milica, MN 13C
4 1 Tim Siercks Princeton, MN 71*
5 2 Dave Johnson New Prague, MN 3

IMCA Sport Mods

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 33
2 4 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 23
3 7 David Siercks Princeton, MN 71B
4 3 Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN 38J
5 1 Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN 47
6 5 Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN 69
7 6 Paul Fontecchio Ramsey, MN 41
8 9 Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN 65J
9 8 David Slovick Anoka, MN 17
10 10 Ronnie Brisbin   97K
11 12 Ryan Mead Princeton, MN 75
12 14 Max Nelson Princeton, MN 32
13 11 Kris Peterson Isanti, MN 12
14 13 Chris Siercks North Branch, MN 78X

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Jason Vejtruba Atwater, MN 38J
2 5 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 23
3 1 Paul Fontecchio Ramsey, MN 41
4 3 David Siercks Princeton, MN 71B
5 4 Max Nelson Princeton, MN 32
6 2 Ronnie Brisbin   97K
7 6 Ryan Mead Princeton, MN 75

Heat 2

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Jake Hagemann Fort Ripley, MN 33
2 2 David Slovick Anoka, MN 17
3 4 Erik Gruhlke Zimmerman, MN 47
4 6 Joshua Moulton Rush City, MN 65J
5 3 Tony Rialson Cottonwood, MN 69
6 5 Kris Peterson Isanti, MN 12
7 7 Chris Siercks North Branch, MN 78X

IMCA Sport Compacts

A Feature 1

15 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 9 Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 18
2 2 Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN 25K
3 3 Dan Kastner Princeton, MN 25
4 4 R.J. Esqueda Madelia, MN 16X
5 12 Eric Pfundt Onamia, MN 64
6 5 Brock Klaith Marshall, MN 7K
7 8 Brandon Nyberg Saint Francis, MN 13
8 1 Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN 15T
9 11 Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN 39
10 10 Marschall Robinson   3
11 6 wyatt schimmelman Elk River, MN 22R
12 7 Zach Jackson   8

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Marschall Robinson   3
2 6 Zach Jackson   8
3 1 Tim Thoennes Oakdale, MN 15T
4 5 Brandon Nyberg Saint Francis, MN 13
5 2 wyatt schimmelman Elk River, MN 22R
6 3 Hailey Nohner Onamia, MN 39

Heat 2

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Alex Dostal Glencoe, MN 18
2 2 Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN 25K
3 3 Dan Kastner Princeton, MN 25
4 5 R.J. Esqueda Madelia, MN 16X
5 4 Brock Klaith Marshall, MN 7K
6 1 Eric Pfundt Onamia, MN 64

Wissota Super Stocks

A Feature 1

20 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 7 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 46
2 1 Chad Fouquette Sartell, MN F5
3 4 Dexton Koch Becker, MN 78K
4 11 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
5 8 Mike Loomis Columbus, MN 17
6 12 Josh Anderson New Brighton, MN 1
7 15 Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN 9
8 10 Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN 11
9 5 Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 15
10 18 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X
11 17 Neil Chevalier St Cloud, MN 127
12 20 Jason Goedker Foley, MN 55
13 19 Josh Paulson Milaca, MN 7
14 21 Evan Neumann Cambridge, MN 19
15 22 Adam Kelly Hugo, MN 16B
16 3 Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN 24W
17 2 Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 30
18 9 Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 2
19 16 Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN 50R
20 6 Ben Johnson New London, MN 44X
21 14 Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 5
22 23 Megan Smith Annandale, MN 92
23 13 Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN 70X

Heat 1

1 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Kevin Burdick Proctor, MN 30
2 2 Chris Wark Zimmerman, MN 24W
3 5 Dexton Koch Becker, MN 78K
4 3 Denny Schouveller Hugo, MN 11
5 7 Kurt Becken Big Lake, MN 70X
6 6 Ben Rothstein Foreston, MN 50R
7 8 Adam Kelly Hugo, MN 16B
8 4 Evan Neumann Cambridge, MN 19

Heat 2

1 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Ryan Flaten Madison, MN 15
2 2 Ben Johnson New London, MN 44X
3 5 Chad Fouquette Sartell, MN F5
4 6 Trevor Nelson Warner, SD 71
5 4 Josh Zimpel Braham, MN 5
6 7 Neil Chevalier St Cloud, MN 127
7 3 Josh Paulson Milaca, MN 7
8 8 Megan Smith Annandale, MN 92

Heat 3

1 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 3 Dave Mass East Bethel, MN 2
2 2 Dustin Nelson Ogilvie, MN 46
3 5 Mike Loomis Columbus, MN 17
4 7 Josh Anderson New Brighton, MN 1
5 1 Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN 9
6 4 Matt Sparby Bemidji, MN 81X
7 6 Jason Goedker Foley, MN 55

Micro Sprints

A Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Austin Letourneau Lindstrom, MN 51
2 1 Trevor Olson Circle Pines, MN 78T
3 4 Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN 19
4 6 Grant McIntosh Thunder Bay, ON 2
5 5 Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN 4S
6 3 Owen Carlson Somerset, WI 07
7 7 Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN 74N
8 9 Adam Klinkner Isanti, MN 32T

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Owen Carlson Somerset, WI 07
2 2 Jack Berger Lake Elmo, MN 19
3 5 Jeremy Snow Princeton, MN 4S
4 7 Austin Letourneau Lindstrom, MN 51
5 3 Trevor Olson Circle Pines, MN 78T
6 6 Grant McIntosh Thunder Bay, ON 2
7 8 Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN 74N
8 9 Shannon Logue Rush City, MN 60
9 4 Adam Klinkner Isanti, MN 32T

IMCA Modifieds

A Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Larry Zeller Maple Grove, MN 41
2 4 Justin Jones Bemidji, MN 69
3 3 Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 442
4 6 Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN 26
5 2 Brett Johnson Milaca, MN 89
6 5 Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN 15T
7 8 Toby Patchen Isanti, MN 25
8 7 AJ Viehauser Brainerd, MN 26V
9 9 Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN 74C

Heat 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 1 Justin Jones Bemidji, MN 69
2 8 Larry Zeller Maple Grove, MN 41
3 4 Aaron Johnson Brainerd, MN 442
4 2 Brett Johnson Milaca, MN 89
5 9 Erick Thiesse Brainerd, MN 15T
6 5 Shawn Fletcher Brainerd, MN 26
7 3 AJ Viehauser Brainerd, MN 26V
8 7 Toby Patchen Isanti, MN 25
9 6 Clint Hatlestad Glencoe, MN 74C

Wissota Mod 4’s

A Feature 1

00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 6 Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman, MN M6
2 5 Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN 5H
3 4 Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN 32
4 8 Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD 5
5 1 Abby Garin Andover, MN 4
6 7 Dean Larson Pennock, MN 37
7 10 Dean Shaver Leonard, MN 30
8 9 Rick Haggar Greenfield, MN 13
9 15 Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN 5F
10 11 Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN 81
11 13 Erik Cleasby Howard Lake, MN 91
12 12 Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN 25K
13 3 Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN N88
14 2 Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN 9
15 14 Michael Haggar Hanover, MN 19

Heat 1

1 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 2 Robert Holtquist Milbank, SD 5
2 3 Dean Larson Pennock, MN 37
3 4 Dwight Gilyard St. Cloud, MN 32
4 6 Gerrald Nohner Onamia, MN N88
5 7 Rick Haggar Greenfield, MN 13
6 5 Amanda Carroll Otsego, MN 81
7 8 Erik Cleasby Howard Lake, MN 91
8 1 Nicole Feda Bemidji, MN 5F

Heat 2

1 laps | 00:00:00

Pos Start Driver Hometown Car
1 4 Mitchell Hribar Zimmerman, MN M6
2 3 Adam Prieve Litchfield, MN 9
3 7 Dustin Holtquist Saint Joseph, MN 5H
4 6 Abby Garin Andover, MN 4
5 1 Dean Shaver Leonard, MN 30
6 5 Alexis (Lexy) Kastner Princeton, MN 25K
7 2 Michael Haggar Hanover, MN 19